Coaching Edinburgh Programme Calendar

on Wednesday, 09 January 2013.

Subsidised coach education programme

Coaching Edinburgh Programme Calendar

Courses include:

  • Safeguarding & Protecting Children
  • In Safe Hands
  • First Aid for Sports Coaches
  • A Guide to Mentoring Sports Coaches
  • How to Coach Disabled People in Sport
  • Coaching Children & Young People (to be confirmed – interest by e-mail tocoachingedinburgh@edinburgh.gov.uk)

 

Further details and application forms are available at www.coachingedinburgh.co.uk.

Courses include:

  • Safeguarding & Protecting Children
  • In Safe Hands
  • First Aid for Sports Coaches
  • A Guide to Mentoring Sports Coaches
  • How to Coach Disabled People in Sport
  • Coaching Children & Young People (to be confirmed – interest by e-mail tocoachingedinburgh@edinburgh.gov.uk)

 

Further details and application forms are available at www.coachingedinburgh.co.uk.

Safeguarding & Protecting Children

In Safe Hands

First Aid for Sports Coaches

A guide to mentoring Sports Coaches

How to Coach Disabled People in Sport

Coaching Children and Young People

Lothian Region Swimming Group – The way forward

on Wednesday, 09 January 2013.

For Lothian Clubs and Coaches

Lothian Region Swimming Group – The way forward

Lothian Region will be holding a meeting on 5th February, at Boroughmuir Rugby Club at 7:30, to which all Lothian swimming clubs are invited to send representatives and coaches. We want to ensure that we offer clubs the content for our Lothian Galas that the clubs require. The meeting will also offer a chance for clubs to discuss training etc.

The East District Management Team for 2013

on Monday, 07 January 2013.

Elected at AGM

The East District Management Team for 2013

Swimming Management

Mrs Helen Murray                  

Swimming Championships Managers

Mrs Susan Waller

Mrs Andra Laird

Borders         

Mrs Lynne Flockhart

Fife     

Mr Richie Metcalf

 

                             Lothian          

                         Mrs Alanna Morrison

                             Swimming Technical Officials

                       Alistair Shields

                             Diving

                       Vicki Tomlinson

                             Masters

                       Mrs Laura Crawford

                             Open Water

                       Mrs Andrea Gellan

                             Synchronised Swimming

                       Mrs Margo Wimberley

                             Water Polo    

                        Mr Richie Metcalf

                              Website Manager                 

                        Mr George Anderson

                              Archiving

                        Mr Colin Kennedy