Print

Award Winners

Posted in Structure News

Updated 7th February 2017
Winners of the Solripe Trophy since 1976
Winners of the Andrew Taylor Trophy (Girls)
Winners of the Andrew Taylor Trophy (Boys)
Winners of the Bob Greenlees Trophy (Girls)
Winners of the Bob Greenlees Trophy (Boys)
The President's Plate - Recipients
Winners of the Mary Black (Synchro) Trophy
Waterpolo - Junior Player of the Year
Winners of Women's 50m Butterfly from 1995
Women's 100m Butterfly  (The Bruce Lee Trophy)
Winners of Women's 200m Butterfly Trophy
Winners of Women's 50 Backstroke (Nat West Shield)
Winners of Women's 100 Backstroke from 1982
Women's 200 Backstroke from 2005
Women's 50 Breaststroke from 1999
Ladies 200m Breaststroke (The Helen McLeod-Bain Memorial Quaich) from 1998
Winners of Ladies 50 Freestyle From 1935 Presented by J Kent Richardsion RSW 1935
Winners of Woman's 100m Freestyle from 1982
Winners of Woman's 200m Freestyle from 2007 (The Eian Prentice Memorial Trophy)
Winners of Woman's 400m Freestyle
Woman's 100 I M from 2000
Ladies 200 I M from 1982 (SASA Eastern District)
Women's 400 IM from 1991
East District Open Female 4 x 50 Medley Relay from 1982
Women's 4 x 50 Freestyle Relay
Winners of the East District Open Female 4 x 100 Medley Relay from 2012
Winners of Men's 50m Butterfly from 1995
Winners of Men's 100m Butterfly from 1982
Winners of Men's 200 Butterfly from 2004
Winners of Men's 50 Backstroke from 2007
Winners of the Men's 100m Backstroke from 1982
Winners of the Men's 200 Backstroke from 1982
Winners of Men's 50m Breaststroke from 1995
Winners of Men's 100m Breaststroke from 2002
Winners of Men's 100 Freestyle from 1982
Winners of Men's 200 Freestyle since 1920
Winners of the Men's 400 Freestyle from 1982
Winners of Men's 1500 Freestyle from 2003
Winners of Men's 200 IM from 1982
Winners of Men's 400 I M from 1982
Winners of Men's 4 x 50 Freestyle Relay
Winners of the Telfer Cup Since 1901
A W McDonald Memorial Waterpolo Trophy
Jim Brown Memorial Waterpolo Trophy - Junior Waterpolo
Jim Brown Memorial Shield - Fife Region - Team Relay - Boys   
Jim Brown Memorial Shield - Fife Region - Team Relay - Girls