Print

Picture Gallery

Posted in Swimming News

East District Open 2017 

 

Friday 26th May 2017

 

Womans 50 freestyle

Lucy Hope Edinburgh Uni; Open and ED champ, Kirsty Simpson, Aberdeen Per, Katie Stark Unattached & Emma Govan. West Lothian, ED Jun champ

1500m freestyle

ED junior champ, Angus Rutherford - Heart Of Mid 

800m freestyle

Camilla Hattersley - Co Glasgow, Hannah Miley - Aberdeen Per, Jess Thompson - Aberdeen Per, Katie Taylor - Heart Of Mid,  ED Sen champ, Roisin Ramsay - Warrender , ED junior champ

Mens 50m Breast 

Craig Benson – Uni of Stirling, Euan Inglis - Edinburgh Uni, ED champ, Jack Thorpe - Edinburgh Uni

Mens 50 Metre Freestyle

David Cumberlidge - Edinburgh Uni, Open and ED Champ, Jack Thorpe - Edinburgh Uni, Duncan Scott and Calum Bain - both Uni of Stirling, joint bronze

Womans 50 Metre Breaststroke

Corrie Scott - Edinburgh Uni, Open and ED champ,  Kara Hanlon - Edinburgh Uni, Kathryn Johnston - Edinburgh Un, Ellie Riley . Heart of Mid, ED Junior Champ

 

Saturday 27th May 2017

 

 Mens 200 Metre Individual Medley

Dan Wallace Open – University of Stirling, George Clough – Warrender - ED champArchie Goodburn – Warrender -  ED Jun Champ

 Womens 200 Metre Backstroke

Lexie Waller - Heart Of Midlothian - Open ED Sen and Jun champ, Kirsty Simpson - Aberdeen Per. Natasha Hofton – University of Stirling

 Mens 200 Metre Butterfly

Mark Szaranek - Edinburgh University -  Open and ED Senior, Calum Reid – Warrender, Tom Beeley - Aberdeen Per. Finlay Hart  - East Lothian - ED junior

 Womens 100 Metre Butterfly

Tain Bruce  - Edinburgh University -  Open and ED Senior, Anna Newlands - Edinburgh University, Keanna McInnes - Heart of Midlothian - Bronze and ED junior

Mens 100 Metre Backstroke


Charlie Boldison – University of Stirling, Duncan Scott – University of Stirling, Craig McNally – City of Glasgow, Calum Chittleburgh – Warrender - ED junior, (Missing. Chris McColm - Edinburgh University -  ED Senior)

Womens 400 Metre Individual Medley

Chanel Sneddon - F.I.R.S.T. – Open, Nikki Miller - East Kilbride, Jess Thomson - Aberdeen Per. Ellie Turner - Carnegie -  ED Senior and Junior

 Mens 400 Metre Freestyle

Reagan Lloyd– Team Ipswich – Open, Angus Barr – University of Stirling, Scott Goadby - Edinburgh University - ED Senior, Archie Goodburn. ED junior

50 Metre Backstroke

Lucy Hope - Edinburgh University -  Open and ED Senior, Kirsty Simpson - Aberdeen Per.  Caroline McIntosh - Aberdeen Per.  Lexie Waller - Heart of Midlothian - ED Jun champ.

Mens 50 Metre Butterfly

Duncan Scott – University of Stirling – Open, Calum Bain – University of Stirling, Dan Wallace – University of Stirling, David Cumberlidge - Edinburgh University - ED Champ, (Daniel Ferguson. ED Jun - not present)

Womens 200 Metre Freestyle

Kathryn Greenslade  - Edinburgh University - Open and ED Senior, Hannah Miley - Aberdeen Per. Camilla Hattersley – City of Glasgow (collected by team member Gulsum Onal), Roisin Ramsay – Warrender - ED junior

Mens 200 Metre Breaststroke

Craig Benson  - University of Stirling – Open, Calum Tait - Edinburgh University -  ED Senior, Daniel Lim - Edinburgh University

Womens 100 Metre Breaststroke

Corrie Scott - Edinburgh University -  Open and ED Senior, Kara Hanlon - Edinburgh University, Hannah Miley - Aberdeen Per. Ellie Reilly - Heart of Midlothian - ED junior

Mens 100 Metre Freestyle

David Cumberlidge Edinburgh University -  Open and ED Senior (new ED record 50.02), Martyn Walton - University of Stirling, Craig McLean - University of Stirling

Archie Goodburn. ED Jun

 Womens 4x100 Metre Freestyle Relay

 

City of Glasgow - Open, Aberdeen Performance A, Aberdeen Performance B, West Lothian. Sen and Jun champs

 Mens 4x100 Metre Medley Relay

 

Edinburgh University B Open and ED Champs, Edinburgh University A, City of Glasgow

 

Sunday 28th May 2017

 

 Womens 200 Metre Individual Medley

Ellie Riley - Heart of Midlothian - Open and ED Junior Champ. Keenan Fitton – Borough of Kirklees, Kirsten Lawrie - F.I.R.S.T.

 Mens 200 Metre Backstroke 

 

Jack Warren-Ballard - University of Stirling - Open Champ, Keir Edgar F.I.R.S.T. Joe Watt - City of Glasgow, Alastair Robertson - Edinburgh University -  ED Senior. (Collected by Cameron Finlayson), Calum Chittleburgh – Warrender - ED junior champion

Womens 200 Metre Butterfly 

 

Keanna McInnes  - Heart of Midlothian - Open ED Senior and Junior Champion, Tain Bruce - Edinburgh University, Serena Iheagwaram - City of Glasgow

Mens 100 Metre Butterfly 

Dan Wallace - University of Stirling – Open Champion, Scott McLay - Perth City, Kyle Chisholm - Borough of Kirklees, Calum Reid – Warrender - ED champion, Jamie Booth – Warrender - ED Junior Champion

Womens 100 Metre Backstroke

Natasha Hofton - University of Stirling – Open Champion, Lexie Waller Heart of Midlothian - ED Senior and Junior Champion, Caroline McIntosh - Aberdeen Per

Mens 400 Metre Individual Medley

George Clough - Warrender - Open and ED Champion, Archie Goodburn - Warrender- ED Junior Champion, Jamie MacDonald - Warrender

Womens 400 Metre Freestyle

Camilla Hattersley - City of Glasgow – Open Champion, (Collected by CoG team member) Jess Thompson - Aberdeen Per, Sophie Smith - St Thomas, Keanna McInnes - Heart of Midlothian - ED Senior and Junior Champion

Mens 50 Metre Backstroke

 

Charlie Boldison - City of Glasgow, Open Champion, Craig McNally - City of Glasgow, David Cumberlidge Edinburgh University -  ED Senior Champion (Collected by Danny Kirkham), Calum Chittleburgh – Warrender - - ED Junior Champion

Womens 50 Metre Butterfly   

Lauren Mills - University of Stirling – Open Champion, Emily Horne - City of Glasgow, Gulsum Onal -  West Lothian - ED Senior Champion, (collected by team member), Eilidh Redpath - Midlothian - ED and Junior Champion

Mens 200 Metre Freestyle

Craig McLean - University of Stirling – Open Champion, Reagan Lloyd - Team Ipswich, Martin Walton - University of Stirling, Scott Goadby -  Edinburgh University -  ED Senior Champion, (Not present), Archie Goodburn -  Warrender - ED Junior Champion

Womens 200 Metre Breaststroke

 

Keenan Fitton - Borough of Kirklees – Open Champion, Danielle Gilbert – Derwentside, Ellie Riley - Heart of Midlothian - -  ED Senior and Junior Champion

Mens 100 Metre Breaststroke

 

Craig Benson - University of Stirling – Open Champion, Dan Wallace - University of Stirling, Euan Inglis - Edinburgh University -  ED Senior Champion, Theo Goodfellow – Fins - ED Junior Champion

Womens 100 Metre Freestyle

 

Gulsum Onal - West Lothian -  Open and ED Champion, Camilla Hattersley - City of Glasgow, Emily Home - City of Glasgow, Sarah Anderson – Warrender - ED Junior Champion, (Collected by team member)

Mens 4x100 Metre Freestyle Relay

 

Edinburgh University A. Open and ED Champions, Edinburgh University B, Swim West Lothian

Womens 4x100 Metre Medley Relay

 

Aberdeen Performance A - Open Champions, City of Glasgow, Aberdeen Performance B, Swim West Lothian ED Senior and Junior Champions


District Age Groups 2016/2017

FEBRUARY 2017 (R3)

Girls 11-12 100 Metre Breaststroke

Rachel Saunders: Warrender, Meagan Porteous: Musselburgh, Ines Donald, Inverleith

 Girls 13 yrs 100 Metre Breaststroke

Emma Parker: Fauldhouse, Eilish Segall: Tranent, Rebecca Black: Warrender

Girls 14 yrs 100 Metre Breaststroke

Ellie Reilly: Heart of Midlothian, Katie Goodburn: Warrender, Ellie Turner, Carnegie

Girls 15 yrs 100 Metre Breaststroke

Eilidh Redpath: Midlothian, Bridget Lemasurier: Musselburgh, Emily Crewe: Warrender

Girls 16 yrs 100 Metre Breaststroke

Keanna MacInnes: Heart of Midlothian, Sarah Frizzel: Galashiels, Katie Walker:Haddington

Girls 17 Senior 100 Metre Breaststroke

Corrie Scott: Edinburgh Uni., Kara Hanlon: Edinburgh Uni., Beth McFarlane: Midlothian

 

Boys 11-12 100 Metre Breaststroke

James Kean: Bathgate, Stefan Krawiec: Tranent, Luke Hornsey: Musselburgh

Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Breaststroke

Jamie Littlefield: Warrender, Sam Harrison: Incas, Freddie Fuller: Warrender

Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Breaststroke

Angus Allison: Inverleith, Daniel Saunders: Warrender, Lewis Mackenzie: Warrender

Boys 15 Year Olds 100 Metre Breaststroke

John Kean: Bathgate, Theo Goodfellow: Fins, Daniel Parker: Warrender

Boys 16 Year Olds 100 Metre Breaststroke

Archie Goodburn: Warrender, Greig Rowe: Carnegie, Calum Chittleburgh: Warrender

Boys 17 Senior 100 Metre Breaststroke

Chris Kerr: Warrender, George Clough: Warrender, Scott Quin: Warrender

 

Girls 11-12 50 Metre Backstroke

Rachel Saunders: Warrender, Meagan Porteous: Musselburgh, Holly McGill: Heart of Midlothian

Girls 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Backstroke

Abbi Sinclair: Warrender, Jacqueline McMillan: Glenrothes, Natalie Jones: Warrender

Girls 14 Year Olds 50 Metre Backstroke

Ellie Turner: Carnegie, Morven Lister: Carnegie, Katie Goodburn: Warrender

 Girls 15 Year Olds 50 Metre Backstroke

Caitlyn Dodds: Fins, Erika Coupek: Kelso, Eilidh Redpath: Midlothian

Girls 16 Year Olds 50 Metre Backstroke

 Lexie Waller: Heart of Midlothian, Lindsay Jack: Galashiels, Roisin Ramsay: Warrender

Girls 17 Senior 50 Metre Backstroke

Lucy Hope: Edinburgh Uni., Karen Reid: Edinburgh Uni., Gulsum Onal, Livingston

 

Boys 11-12 50 Metre Freestyle

Stefan Krawiec: Tranent, Luke Hornsey: Musselburgh, Charlie Gillespie: Step Rock

Boys 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Freestyle

Alex Thomson: Warrender, Jamie Littlefield: Warrender, Aidan Ballantyne: Haddington

Boys 14 Year Olds 50 Metre Freestyle

Myles Lapsley: Fauldhouse, Angus Allison: Inverleith, Cameron Thompson: Duns

 

Girls 11-12 50 Metre Freestyle

Meagan Porteous: MusselburghEmma De Wet: Aquanauts, Drew McKenzie: Aquanauts

Girls 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Freestyle

Abbi Sinclair: Warrender, Natalie Jones: Warrender, Kiera Rennie: Warrender

 Girls 14 Year Olds 50 Metre Freestyle

Katie Goodburn: Warrender, Freya Bisht : Carnegie, Ellie Reilly: Heart of Midlothian

 Girls 15 Year Olds 50 Metre Freestyle

Eilidh Redpath: Midlothian, Erika Coupek: Kelso, Katie McGhee: Swim-IT

 

Boys 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Backstroke

Sam Glass: Warrender, Euan Dunse: Livingston, Calum Rose: Warrender

 Boys 14 Year Olds 50 Metre Backstroke

Joshua Aspinall: Warrender, Sean Craigmile: Haddington, Angus Allison: Inverleith

Boys 15 Year Olds 50 Metre Backstroke

 Fraser Wilson: Midlothian, Magnus Rowley: Warrender, Liam McLaughlin: Warrender

 

Girls 11-12 100 Metre Butterfly

Rachel Saunders: Warrender, Drew McKenzie: Aquanauts, Sophie Juskowiak: Cupar

Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Butterfly

Iona Wilson: Musselburgh, Natalie Jones: Warrender, Neza Dolenc Luznar: Fins 

 

Boys 11-12 100 Metre Butterfly 

Stefan Krawiec: Tranent, Matthew McMillan: Glenrothes, Brodie Gordon-Gibson : Warrender

Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Butterfly

Calum Rose: Warrender, Euan Moffat: Bathgate, Euan Dunse: L D D

Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Butterfly

 Angus Allison: Inverleith, Myles Lapsley: Daniel Saunders: Warrender

 

Girls 11-12 100 Metre Freestyle

Meagan Porteous: Musselburgh, Drew McKenzie: Aquanauts, Ashley Merson: Aquanauts

 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Freestyle

Natalie Jones: Warrender, Emma Parker: Fauldhouse, Abbi Sinclair: Warrender

 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Freestyle

Katie Goodburn: Warrender, Ellie Reilly, Heart of Midlothian, Ellie Turner: Carnegie

 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 Metre Freestyle

Eilidh Redpath: Midlothian, Erika Coupek: Kelso, Karen Heath: Broxburn

 Girls 16 Year Olds 100 Metre Freestyle

Roisin Ramsay: Warrender, Emma Govan: L D D, Lexie Waller: Heart of Midlothian

 Girls 17 Senior 100 Metre Freestyle

Gulsum Onal: L D D, Tain Bruce: Edinburgh Uni, Samantha Caulfield: Edinburgh Uni

 

Event 827 Boys 11-12 100 Metre Freestyle

Luke Hornsey: Musselburgh: Brodie Gordon-Gibson: Warrender, Stefan Krawiec, Tranent

Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Freestyle

Alex Thomson: Warrender, Jack McGill: Heart of Midlothian, Euan Dunse: L D D

Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Freestyle

Angus Allison: Inverleith, Myles Lapsley: Fauldhouse, Daniel Saunders: Warrender 

 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 Metre Freestyle

Fraser Wilson: Midlothian, Alasdair Dunse: Livingston, Joe Ewing : Warrender

 Boys 16 Year Olds 100 Metre Freestyle

Archie Goodburn: Warrender, Sonny Kennedy: Warrender, Greig Rowe: Carnegie

 Boys 17 Senior 100 Metre Freestyle

David Cumberlidge: Edinburgh Uni. Jack Thorpe: Edinburgh Uni, Jamie Coulter: Aquanauts

 

Girls 11-12 50 Metre Butterfly

Rachel Saunders: Warrender, Meagan Porteous: Musselburgh: Emma De Wet: Aquanauts

 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Butterfly

Natalie Jones: Warrender, Iona Wilson: Musselburgh, Jacqueline McMillan: Glenrothes

 14 Year Olds 50 Metre Butterfly

Ellie Turner: Carnegie, Eve Corrigan: Warrender: Emma Russell: Carnegie

 15 Year Olds 50 Metre Butterfly

Eilidh Redpath: Midlothian, Caitlyn Dodds: Fins, Jodie Finlay: Midlothian

 16 Year Olds 50 Metre Butterfly

Keanna MacInnes (stand in): Heart of Midlothian, Emma Govan: L D D, Taylor Finlayson: Warrender

 

Boys 11-12 50 Metre Butterfly

Stefan Krawiec: Tranent, Brodie Gordon-Gibson: Warrender, James Kean: Bathgate

 Boys 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Butterfly

Calum Rose: Warrender, Jamie Littlefield: Warrender, Euan Moffat: Bathgate

 14 Year Olds 50 Metre Butterfly

Myles Lapsley: Fauldhouse, Angus Allison: Inverleith, Daniel Saunders: Warrender

15 Year Olds 50 Metre Butterfly

Fraser Wilson: Midlothian, Joe Ewing: Warrender, Iain Rose: Warrender

Boys 16 Year Olds 50 Metre Butterfly

Archie Goodburn: Warrender, Greig Rowe: Carnegie, Finlay Hart: Tranent

 Boys 17 Senior 50 Metre Butterfly

Greg Watson: Edinburgh Uni, David Cumberlidge: Edinburgh Uni, Calum Reid: Warrender

 

Girls 11-12 50 Metre Breaststroke

Meagan Porteous: Musselburgh, Rachel Saunders: Warrender, Ines Donald: Inverleith

Girls 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Breaststroke

Emma Parker: Fauldhouse, Rebecca Black: Warrender, Lucy Trotter: Warrender 

 Girls 14 Year Olds 50 Metre Breaststroke

Ellie Reilly: Heart of Midlothian, Katie Goodburn: Warrender, Ellie Turner: Carnegie

Girls 15 Year Olds 50 Metre Breaststroke

Eilidh Redpath: Midlothian, Bridget Lemasurier: Musselburgh, Kirsty Peng: Warrender

Girls 16 Year Olds 50 Metre Breaststroke

Keanna MacInnes (sub in photo): Heart of Midlothian, Sarah Frizzel: Galashiels, Anna Balfour: Tranent 

 Girls 17 Senior 50 Metre Breaststroke

Corrie Scott: Edinburgh Uni, Kara Hanlon: Edinburgh Uni, Samantha Caulfield: Edinburgh Uni

 

Boys 11-12 50 Metre Breaststroke

James Kean: Bathgate, Stefan Krawiec: Tranent, Luke Hornsey: Musselburgh

 Boys 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Breaststroke

Jamie Littlefield: Warrender, Sam Harrison: Incas, Freddie Fuller: Warrender

 Boys 14 Year Olds 50 Metre Breaststroke

Angus Allison: Inverleith, Daniel Saunders: Warrender, Myles Lapsley: Fauldhouse

 15 Year Olds 50 Metre Breaststroke

John Kean: Bathgate, Joe Ewing: Warrender, Theo Goodfellow: Fins

 16 Year Olds 50 Metre Breaststroke

Archie Goodburn: Warrender, Greig Rowe: Carnegie, Calum Chittleburgh: Warrender

Boys 17 Senior 50 Metre Breaststroke

Euan Inglis: Edinburgh Uni, Chris Kerr: Warrender, George Clough: Warrender 

 

Girls 11-12 100 Metre Backstroke

Rachel Saunders: Warrender, Holly McGill: Heart of Midlothian, Meagan Porteous: Musselburgh

 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Backstroke

Abbi Sinclair: Warrender, Natalie Jones: Natalie Jones, Jacqueline McMillan: Glenrothes

Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Backstroke

Ellie Turner: Carnegie, Morven Lister: Carnegie, Katie Goodburn: Warrender

 

Top Boy & Top Girls (FINA Points) East District Age Group Championships 2016/2017

Male

Female

11 – 12 years

Luke Hornsey – Musselburgh

Stefan Krawiec – Tranent

Mathew McMillan – Glenrothes

1246

1138

1020

Rachael Saunders – Warrender

Meagan Porteous – Musselburgh

Drew McKenzie – Aquanauts

1927

1913

1763

13 years

Jack McGill – Heart of Midlothian

Sam Glass – Warrender

Euan Dunse – LDD

1518

1461

1433

Abbi Sinclair – Warrender

Natalie Jones – Warrender

Emma Parker – Fauldhouse

2230

2183

2099

14 years

Angus Allison – Inverleith

Daniel Saunders – Warrender

Joshua Aspinall - Warrender

2120

1964

1790

Ellie Turner – Carnegie

Ellie Reilly – Heart of Midlothian

Katie Goodburn – Warrender

2565

2554

2368

15 years

Fraser Wilson – Midlothian

John Kean – Bathgate

Joe Ewing – Warrender

2219

2146

2145

Eilidh Redpath – Midlothian

Caitlyn Dodds – Fins

Erika Coupek – Kelso

2509

2384

2379

16 years

Archie Goodburn – Warrender

Greig Rowe – Carnegie

Jamie MacDonald – Warrender

2666

2257

2247

Lexie Waller – Heart of Mid

Keanna MacInnes – Heart of Mid

Roisin Ramsey – Warrender

2843

2802

2649

17+

Calum Reid – Warrender

George Clough – Warrender

Fraser Allison – Warrender

2703

2634

2422

Katie Taylor – Heart of Mid

Katy Smith – Warrender

Jessica Damen – Warrender

2696

2638

2594

 

GIRLS 11-12 YEARS 200 METRE INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

                  Rachel Saunders; Warrender, Meagan Porteous; Musselburgh, Drew McKenzie; Aquanauts           

GIRLS 13 YEARS 200 METRE INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Natalie Jones; Warrender, Iona Wilson; Musselburgh, Emma Parker: Fauldhouse

BOYS 11-12 YEARS 200 METRE INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

                Stefan Krawiec : Tranent, Luke Hornsey: Musselburgh, Brodie Gordon-Gibson: Warrender                

BOYS 13 YEARS 200 METRE INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Jack McGill: Heart of Midlothian, Euan Dunse: L D D, Finn Bremner: Warrender 

GIRLS 14 YEARS 200 METRE INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

       Ellie Reilly: Heart of Midlothian, Ellie Turner: Carnegie, Katie Goodburn: Warrender.             

GIRLS 15 YEARS 200 METRE INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Eilidh Redpath: Midlothian, Erika Coupek: Kelso, Caitlyn Dodds: Fins.

GIRLS 17 YEARS - SENIOR 200 METRE INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Tain Bruce: Edinburgh University, Samantha Caulfield: Edinburgh University, Katie Taylor: Heart of Midlothian, 

BOYS 14 YEARS 200 METRE INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

                     Angus Allison: Inverleith, Daniel Saunders: Warrender, Sean Craigmile: Haddington.                      

 BOYS 15 YEARS 200 METRE INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Fraser Wilson: Midlothian, John Kean: Bathgate, Joe Ewing: Warrender.

BOYS 16 YEARS 200 METRE INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Archie Goodburn: Warrender, Greig Rowe: Carnegie, Jamie Macdonald: Warrender.

BOYS 17 YEARS - SENIOR 200 METRE INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY 

    Kieran Preston: Edinburgh University, George Clough: Warrender, Ross Gale: Edinburgh University.    

 

JANUARY 2017 (R2)

Boys 11-12 200 Metre Breaststroke: James Kean : Bathgate; Stefan Krawiec: Tranent; Ryan King: Glenrothes

Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke: Sam Harrison: InCas; Finn Bremner: Warrender; Jack McGill: Heart Of Midlothian

 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke: Angus Allison: Inverleith; Daniel Saunders: Warrender; Lewis Mackenzie: Warrender

Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke: John Kean : Bathgate; Joe Ewing: Warrender; Fraser Wilson: Midlothian

Boys 16 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke: Archie Goodburn: Warrender; Daniel Ferguson: Trojan; Greig Rowe: Carnegie

 Boys 17 Senior 200 Metre Breaststroke: George Clough: Fraser Allison: Thomas McSkimming: all Warrender

 

 

Girls 11-12 200 Metre Freestyle: Meagan Porteous: Musselburgh; Rachel Saunders: Warrender; Drew McKenzie: Aquanauts

Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle: Abbi Sinclair: Warrender; Natalie Jones: Warrender; Emma Parker: Fauldhouse

 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle: Ellie Reilly: Heart Of Midlothian; Ellie Turner: Carnegie; Katie Goodburn: Warrender

Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle: Eilidh Redpath: Midlothian; Karen Heath: Broxburn; Erika Coupek: Kelso

Girls 16 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle: Roisin Ramsay: Warrender; Lexie Waller: Heart Of Midlothian; Keanna MacInnes: Heart Of Midlothian

 Girls 17 Senior 200 Metre Freestyle: Katy Smith: Warrender; Katie Taylor: Heart of Midlothian; Lizi Clelland: Galashiels 

 

 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Freestyle: Luke Hornsey: Musselburgh; Brodie Gordon-Gibson: Warrender; Stefan Krawiec: Tranent

Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle: Jack McGill: Heart of Midlothian; Sam Glass: Warrender; Euan Dunse: Livingston
Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle: Jack McGill: Heart Of Midlothian: Sam Glass: Warrender; Euan Dunse: L D D

 

 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle: Fraser Wilson: Midlothian; Joe Ewing: Warrender; Iain Rose: Warrender

 Boys 16 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle: Archie Goodburn: Warrender; Daniel Ferguson: Trojan; Jamie Macdonald: Warrender

 Boys 17 Senior 200 Metre Freestyle: Calum Reid: Warrender; Audai Hassouna: Warrender; George Clough: Warrender

 

Girls 11-12 200 Metre Breaststroke: Rachel Saunders: Warrender ; Ines Donald: Inverleith; Rebecca Stirling: Bathgate

 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke: Emma Parker: Fauldhouse; Iona Wilson: Musselburgh

 

 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke: Ellie Reilly: Heart Of Midlothian; Louise Macarthur: Heart Of Midlothian; Ellie Turner: Carnegie

 

Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke: Eilidh Redpath: Midlothian; Bridget Lemasurier: Musselburgh: Christen Russell: Haddington

 

 Girls 16 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke: Sarah Frizzel: Galashiels; Keanna MacInnes: Heart Of Midlothian; Ellie Douglas; Warrender

 

 Girls 17 Senior 200 Metre Breaststroke: Katy Smith: Warrender; Beth McFarlane: Midlothian; Katie Taylor: Heart Of Midlothian

 

 

 Girls 11-12 200 Metre Backstroke: Rachel Saunders: Warrender; Holly McGill: Heart Of Midlothians Meagan Porteous: Musselburgh

 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke: Abbi Sinclair: Warrender; Natalie Jones : Warrender; Iona Wilson: Musselburgh

 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke: Ellie Turner: Carnegie; Morven Lister: Carnegie; Ellie Reilly: Heart Of Midlothian

Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke: Caitlyn Dodds: Fins; Erika Coupek: Kelso; Eilidh Redpath: Midlothian

Girls 16 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke: Lexie Waller: Heart Of Midlothian; Keanna MacInnes: Heart Of Midlothian; Lindsay Jack: Galashiels
Girls 17 Senior 200 Metre Backstroke: Jessica Damen: Warrender; Katie Taylor: Heart Of Midlothian; Katy Smith: Warrender

 

 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Butterfly: Matthew McMillan: Glenrothes; David Kernohan: Warrender;  Jamie Jardine: Warrender; Michael Skakle: Inverleith

 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Butterfly: Calum Rose: Warrender; Euan Moffat: Bathgate; Euan Dunse: Livingston

 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Butterfly: Angus Allison: Inverleith, Thomas Coates: Livingston;  Daniel Saunders: Warrender

 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Butterfly: Fraser Wilson: Midlothian; Iain Rose: Warrender;  Joe Ewing: Warrender

 Boys 16 Year Olds 200 Metre Butterfly: Archie Goodburn: Warrender; Daniel Ferguson: Trojan: Jamie Macdonald: Warrender

 Boys 17 Senior 200 Metre Butterfly: Calum Reid: Warrender; James Black: Aquanauts; George Clough: George Clough

 

 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Backstroke Calum Peebles: Tranent; Luke Hornsey: Musselburgh; Matthew McMillan: Glenrothes

 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke: Sam Glass: Warrender; Jack McGill: Heart Of Midlothian; Euan Dunse: L D D 

 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke: Angus Allison: Inverleith; Joshua Aspinall: Warrender; Thomas Coates: L D D

 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke: Fraser Wilson: Midlothian; Alasdair Dunse: L D D; Liam McLaughlin: Warrender

 Boys 16 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke: Archie Goodburn: Warrender; Calum Chittleburgh: Warrender; Finlay Saunders: Heart of Midlothian

 Boys 17 Senior 200 Metre Backstroke: George Clough: Warrender; Kyle Pate: Fins; James Collyer: Carnegie

 

 

 Girls 11-12 200 Metre Butterfly: Rachel Saunders: Warrender; Emma Finlay: Musselburgh; Milly Milne: Warrender

 

 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Butterfly: Laura Frizzel: Galashiels; Abbi Sinclair: Warrender; Emma Parker: Fauldhouse

 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Butterfly: Ellie Turner: Carnegie; Ellie Reilly: Heart Of Midlothian; Morven Lister: Carnegie

Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Butterfly: Jodie Pyman: Peebles; Flora Nicholls: Warrender: Eilidh Redpath: Midlothian

 Girls 16 Year Olds 200 Metre Butterfly: Keanna MacInnes: Heart of Midlothian; Taylor Finlayson: Warrender; Amy Richardson: Duns

 Girls 17 Senior 200 Metre Butterfly: Katie Taylor: Heart Of Midlothian; Jessica Damen: Warrender; Mhairi Swanson: Warrender

November 2016

MIXED 200 METRE FREESTYLE RELAY

13-14 Years Warrender 'A', Inverleith 'A’, Warrender 'B'

 

15-16 Years Warrender 'A', Carnegie 'A', Warrender 'B'

Mixed 200 Metre Medley Relay

13-14 Years Warrender 'A', ' Warrender 'B' Inverleith 'A

15-16 Years Warrender 'A', Heart Of Midlothian 'A', Warrender 'B'

Boys 800 Metre Freestyle

Boys 11-12 Years Brodie Gordon-Gibson, Calum Peebles & David Kernohan (no picture, sorry.)

Boys 13 Years Jack McGill, Sam Harrison & Harris MacDonald

Boys 14 Years Angus Allison, Daniel Saunders & Myles Lapsley

 Boys 15 Years Calum Hillis, Fraser Wilson & Joe Ewing

Boys 16 Years Archie Goodburn, Daniel Ferguson & Greig Rowe

Seniors Fraser Allison, Fraser Beeby & James Collyer

Girls 400 Metre Freestyle

Girls 11-12 Years Rachel Saunders, Meagan Porteous & Holly McGill

Girls 13 Years Abbi Sinclair, Natalie Jones & Emma Parker 

Girls 14 Years Ellie Turner, Katie Goodburn & Ellie Reilly

Girls 15 Years Eilidh Redpath, Karen Heath & Erika Coupek

Girls 16 Years Roisin Ramsay, Keanna MacInnes & Taylor Finlayson

Senior 17 Years Katie Taylor, Alyshia McCracken & Katy Smith

Boys 400 Metre Individual Medley

Boys 13 Years Jack McGill, Euan Dunse & Calum Rose 

Boys 14 Years Angus Allison, Daniel Saunders & Sean Craigmile

Boys 15 Year Fraser Wilson, Joe Ewing & Rory Young 

Boys 16 Years Archie Goodburn, Daniel Ferguson & Calum Chittleburgh 

17yrs Seniors George Clough, Calum Reid & Fraser Allison 

1500m freestyle

13 Year Olds Jack McGill, Sam Glass & Alex Thomson

14 Year Olds Angus Allison, Daniel Saunders & Myles Lapsley 

15 Year Olds Calum Hillis, Rory Young & Fraser Wilson

16 Year Olds Archie Goodburn, Daniel Ferguson & Finlay Hart

17 Senior Calum Reid, Fraser Allison  & Ruairidh Lawless

1500m freestyle

Girls 13 Years Abbi Sinclair, Eilish Segall & Sinead Boyle

Girls 14 Years Ellie Turner, Ellie Reilly & Louise Macarthur 

Girls 15 Years Jodie Pyman, Flora Nicholls & Karen Heath

Girls 16 Years Taylor Finlayson, Claire Thomson & Ailsa Macarthur

Senior 17 yrs Alyshia McCracken, Katie Taylor & Eilidh Collyer

400 Metre Individual Medley 

Girls 13 Years  Abbi Sinclair, Natalie Jones & Emma Parker

Girls 14 Years Ellie Reilly, Ellie Turner & Morven Lister

Girls 15 Years Eilidh Redpath, Christen Russell, Libby Simpson

 

17 Senior Katie Taylor, Katy Smith & Jessica Damen

400 Metre Freestyle

Boys 11-12  Luke Hornsey, Brodie Gordon-Gibson & Calum Peebles

Boys 13 Year Jack McGill, Euan Dunse, & Sam Glass

Boys 14 Years Angus Allison, Daniel Saunders & Myles Lapsley

 Boys 15 Years Fraser Wilson. Calum Hillis & John Kean

Boys 16 Years Archie Goodburn, Daniel Ferguson & Jamie Macdonald

Boys 17 Senior Calum Reid. George Clough & Fraser Allison

200 Metre Mixed Freestyle Relay 

11-12  Warrender  'A, Warrender  'B’ & Glenrothes 'A'

13-14 Warrender  'A, Inverleith 'A' & Warrender  'B’

17- 18  Warrender  'A, WARRENDER  'B’ & Carnegie 'A

800 Metre Freestyle

Girls 11-12Rachel Saunders, Holly McGill & Ines Donald

Girls 13 YearsAbbi Sinclair, Natalie Jones & Faye Williamson

Girls 14 Year Ellie Turner, Ellie Reilly & Katie Goodburn

Girls 15 Year Eilidh Redpath, Eilidh Redpath & Karen Heath

Girls 16 Years Taylor Finlayson, Joanna Rae & Amy Richardson

Girls 17 Senior Katie Taylor, Alyshia McCracken & Katy Smith

 

East District Open and Scottish Grand Prix 2016


Male 50m Butterfly: Open Champion: Calum Bain, Silver: Scott McLay, Bronze: Tom Beeley, ED Senior Champion: Gregor Swinney, ED Junior Champion: Jonah Walsh 

Female 50m Butterfly: Open Champion: Kirsty Simpson, Silver and ED Senior Champion: Raquel Matos, Bronze: Katie Stark, Junior Champion: Keanna MacInnes

Male 100m butterfly: Open Champion: Martyn Walton, Silver: Tom Beeley, Bronze: Calum Bain,  ED Senior Champion ED: Craig McNally,  Junior Champion: Calum Chittleburgh. Taken by club swimmer

Female 100m butterfly: Open Champion and ED Senior Champion: Tain Bruce, Silver: Raquel Matos (Not in picture), Bronze: Kirsty Simpson, ED Junior Champion: Keanna MacInnes

Male 200m Butterfly: Open Champion: Ryan Brown, Silver: Tom Beeley, Bronze and ED Senior Champion: Calum Reid, ED Junior Champion: Jonah Walsh

Female 200m butterfly: Open Champion and ED Senior Champion: Tain Bruce, Silver and ED Junior Champion: Keanna MacInnes, Bronze: Meg Finnon.  Collected by club swimmer

Male 50m backstroke: Open Champion: Charlie Boldison, Silver: Joe Elwood, ED Senior Champion, and Bronze: Chris McColm 

Male 100m Backstroke: Open Champion: Charlie Boldison, Silver: Joe Elwood, Bronze: Martin Walton, ED Senior Champion: Chris McColm, ED Junior Champion: Callum Chittleburgh  collected by Jonah Walsh

Male 100m Backstroke: Junior Champion: Calum  Chittleburgh

Female 100m Backstroke: Open Champion: Kirsty Simpson, Silver: Cloe Barclay, Bronze: Cloe Barclay,  ED Senior Champion and Junior Champion: Lexie Waller

Male 200m Backstroke: Open Champion: Jack Warren-Ballard, Silver: Alistair Campbell, Bronze: Finlay Deans, ED Senior Champion: George Clough, ED Junior Champion: Calum  Chittleburgh

Female 200m backstroke: Open champ: Kirsty Simpson, Silver: Jennifer King, Bronze: Hannah Miley, ED Senior and Junior Champion: Lexie Waller

Male 50m Breast: Open and ED champion: Euan Inglis, Silver: Jamie Graham, Bronze: Nicholas Quinn

Female 50 breaststroke: Open and ED champ. Corrie Scott, ED Junior Champion Sarah Frissel, Silver: Cara  Hanlon,  Bronze: Kathryn Johnstone

Male 100m breaststroke: Open Champion: Jaime Graham, Silver and ED Senior Champion: Kieran Preston, Bronze: Euan Inglis, Junior Champion: Ross Neally

Female 100m breaststroke: Open Champion: Kara Hanlon, Silver and ED Senior Champion:  Kathryn Johnstone, Bronze: Orla Adams, ED Junior Champion: Sarah Frizzel

Male 200m breaststroke: Open Champion and ED Senior Champion: Nicholas Quinn, Silver: Calum Tait, Bronze: Benedict Tortolano, ED Junior Champion: Ross Neally

 Female 200m breaststroke: Open Champion: Hannah Miley, Silver and ED Senior Champion: Kara Hanlon, Bronze: Hayley Monteith.  (Not in photo), Junior Champion: Sarah Frizzel

Male 50m freestyle: Open and ED champ: Richard Schafers, Silver David: Cumberlidge, Bronze: Jack Thorpe

Female 50m freestyle Open champ: Kirsty Simpson, ED Jun: Lexie Waller, Silver: Katie Stark, Bronze: Gulsum Onal

Male 100m freestyle: Open Champion and ED Senior Champion: Davis Cumberlidge, Silver: Kieran McGuckin, Bronze: Jack Thorpe, ED Junior Champion: Jonah Walsh (Winners substituted on podium)

ED junior 100 m freestyle champion Jonah Walsh

Female 100m Freestyle: Open Champion: Kirsty Simpson, Silver and ED Senior Champion: Katie  Stark, Bronze: Rebecca Murray, Junior Champion: Katy Smith

Male 200m Freestyle: Open Champion: Angus Barr, Silver: Jack Warren-Ballard, Bronze and ED Senior Champion: Ross Gale, Junior Champion: Fraser Wilson

Female 200m Freestyle: Open and ED Senior Champion:  Katie Stark, Silver: Hannah Miley, Bronze: Hayley Monteith, ED Junior Champion: Katie Taylor

Male 400m freestyle: Open Champion: Angus Barr, Silver and ED Senior Champion: Ross Gale, Bronze: Chris Lowther, ED Junior Champion: Fraser Allison

Female 400m Freestyle: Open Champion: Hannah Miley, Silver: Meg Finnon, ED Senior Champion, Junior Champion and Bronze: Roisin Ramsay

Female 800m freestyle: Open and ED Champion: Kerr-Anne Payne, ED Junior Katie TaylorSilver: Meg Finnon, Bronze: Sophie Smith. (Not in photo) 

Male 1500m freestyle: Open Champion: Angus Barr, ED Champion: Daniel Fisher, ED Junior Champion Fraser Allison, Silver: Chris Lowther, Bronze: Richard Laird

Male 200m IM  Open Champion: Callum Lawrie, Silver and ED Champion: Kieran Preston, Bronze: Gavin Haggerwood 

Female 200m IM: Open Champion: Camilla Hattersle,: Silver: Orla Adams Bronze: Chanel Sneddon, ED Senior Champion: Raquel Matos (Not in picture), ED Junior Champion: Keanna MacInnes

Male 400m IM: Open Champion: Callum Lawrie, Silver: Chris Lowther, Bronze: Cameron Park. (Not in photo), ED Senior Champion and Junior Champion: Fraser Allison

Female 400m IM: Open Champion: Orla Adams, Silver: Chanel Sneddon, Bronze: Nikki Miller, ED Senior Champion and ED Junior Champion: Keanna MacInnes

4x100m mixed medley relay: Open: Edin University A, ED Junior Champions Inverleith, Silver: Edin University  B,  Bronze: East Kilbride

Male 4x100m Medley Relay: Open Champion and ED Senior Champions: Edinburgh University A, Silver: Edinburgh University B, Bronze: Swim West Lothian, ED Junior Champions: Swim West Lothian juniors 

Female 4x100m Medley relay: Open Champions: East Kilbride, Silver and ED Senior Champions: Edinburgh University, Bronze: and Junior Champions: Swim West Lothian

Male 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay: Open and ED Senior Champions: Edinburgh University A, Silver: Edinburgh University B, Bronze: East Kilbride, Junior Champions: Swim West Lothian

Female 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay: Open Champion and ED Senior Champions: Edinburgh University A, Silver: Edinburgh University B, Bronze: East Kilbride

 

Glenrothes Spring Meet 2017 Session 1

Glenrothes Spring Meet Session 2