Team manager courses in January and February

on Wednesday, 10 January 2018.

January/February 2018

Upcoming training coming up in East District over the next few months.

Team Manager 1

Sunday 21st January, 10-1230

East Lothian  - Meadowmill Sports Centre

Booking details click https://www.scottishswimming.com/newsroom/events/2018/cpd-team-manager-level-1-018jan005-east-lothian.aspx

 

Monday 5th February, 6-9pm (booking deadline 22nd Jan)

West Lothian – Xcite Linlithgow

Bookings please email amccowan@westlothianleisure.com

Team Manager 2

Sunday 21st January, 1-4pm

East Lothian  - Meadowmill Sports Centre

Booking details click   https://www.scottishswimming.com/newsroom/events/2018/cpd-team-manager-level-2-018jan006-east-lothian.aspx

 

Tuesday 6th February, 6-9pm (booking deadline 22nd Jan)

West Lothian – Xcite Bathgate

Bookings please email amccowan@westlothianleisure.com

 

East District Age Groups ~ round 2: Warm up, start and event start times

on Wednesday, 10 January 2018.

13th - 14th January

WARM UPS/START TIMES

 

SESSION

WARM UP START

WARM UP END

SESSION START

 

5

08:30hrs

09:20hrs

09.30hrs

6

13:30hrs

14:20hrs

14:30hrs

7

08.30hrs

09:20hrs

09.30hrs

8

13:30hrs

14:20hrs

14:30hrs

 

Expected event start times

 

Session 5 Saturday AM Heats

Session 5A Saturday AM Finals

221 Boys 800m Free 09:30hrs

301 Girls 200m Free 12:05hrs

301 Girls 200m Free 10:14hrs

302 Boys 200m Breast 12:25hrs

302 Boys 200m Breast 11:16hrs

 

 

 

Session 6 Saturday PM Heats

Session 6A Saturday PM Finals

320 Girls 200m Breast 14:30hrs

320 Girls 200m Breast 16:05hrs

321 Boys 200m Free 15:13hrs

321 Boys 200m Free 16:30hrs

 

330 Mixed 14&under 200m Free Telfer Cup Relay 16:49hrs

 

331 Mixed 400m Medley Telfer Cup Relay 16:53hrs

 

Session 7 Sunday AM Heats

Session 7A Sunday AM Finals

401 Boys 200m Fly 09:30hrs

401 Boys 200m Fly 11:20hrs

402 Girls 200m Back 09:55hrs

402 Girls 200m Back 11:42hrs

 

222 Mixed 13-14 200m Medley Relay 12:06hrs

 

223 Mixed 15-16 200m Medley Relay 12:14hrs

 

224 Mixed 11-12 200m Freestyle Relay 12:21hrs

 

225 Mixed 17-18 200m Freestyle Relay 12:28hrs

 

 

Session 8 Sunday PM Heats

Session 8A Sunday PM Finals

420 Boys 200m Back 14:30hrs

420 Boys 200m Back 16:05hrs

421 Girls 200m Fly 15:16hrs

421 Girls 200m Fly 16:29hrs

 

430 Mixed 14&under 200m Medley Telfer Cup Relay 16:51hrs

 

431 Mixed 400m Free Telfer Cup Relay 16:56hrs

 

New warm up times for East District Age Groups Round 2

on Saturday, 06 January 2018.

13th - 14th January 2018 - Michael Woods Centre, Glenrothes

After the premature finish of round one of the East District Age Groups, due to the power cut, the warm-up times have been amended.  Both morning warm-ups will start at 8.30 to 9.20am, for a 9.30am start.  Afternoon sessions are as normal.