Print

Award Winners

Posted in Archives

Updated July 2020

STO Award Winners

Winners of the Solripe Centenery Cup

Winners of the Telfer Cup Since 1901

Winners of the Andrew Taylor Trophy (Girls)

Winners of the Andrew Taylor Trophy (Boys)

Winners of the Bob Greenlees Trophy (Girls)

Winners of the Bob Greenlees Trophy (Boys)

The President's Plate - Recipients

The Peter Heatly Trophy - Winners

John Gunning Award Winners

Mary Black Trophy (Synchro)

Waterpolo Junior player of the year

Athletes awarded a special award

East District Open Water Junior Ladies Champion

East District Ladies Open Water Champion

East District Open Water Junior Men's Champion

East District Open Water Senior Men's Champion

Lawson Memorial Trophy (Open Water) since 1931

East District Open Female 4 x 50 Medley Relay from 1982 on

East District Open Female 4 x 50 Freestyle Relay

East District Open Female 4 x 100 Medley Relay

 Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay

Women's Open 50m Butterfly 1995 onwards

Women's Open 100m Butterfly - The Bruce Lee Trophy

Women's Open 200m Butterfly - SASA East District

Women's Open 50m Backstroke (Nat West Shield)

Women's Open 100m Backstroke from 1982 on

Women's 200m Backstroke (Heart of Midlothian Trophy)

Women's Open 50m Breaststroke 1999 on

 Women’s 100 Metre Breaststroke

Ladies Open 200m Breaststroke - The Helen McLeod-Bain Memorial Quaich

Ladies Open 50m Freestyle presented by J Kent Richardson RSW 1935

Ladies Open 100m Freestyle from 1982

Women's Open 200m Freestyle from 2007 (The Eian Prentice Memorial Trophy)

Women's 400m Freestyle

Ladies 100m IM from 2000

Ladies 200 IM (SASA Eastern District)

Women's 400 IM from 1991

Men's 50m Butterfly

Men's 100m Butterfly

Men's 200m Butterfly

Men's 50 Backstroke from 2007

Men's 100m Backstroke from 1982

Men's 200 Backstroke from 1982

Men's 50m Breaststroke from 1995

Men's 100m Breaststroke from 2002

Men's 200m Breaststroke

Men’s 50m Freestyle Presented by J (Joseph) Kent Richardson

Men's 100 Freestyle from 1982

Men's 200 Freestyle since 1920 Presented by Lord Roseberry

Men's 400 Freestyle from 1982 - Eastern Counties Trophy

Men's 1500 Freestyle from 2003

Men's 200 IM Shield from 1982

Men's 400 I M from 1982

Men's 4 x 50 Freestyle Relay

Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay

Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay

A W McDonald Memorial Waterpolo Trophy

Jim Brown Memorial Waterpolo Trophy - Junior Waterpolo
Jim Brown Memorial Shield - Fife Region - Team Relay - Boys   
Jim Brown Memorial Shield - Fife Region - Team Relay - Girls